Teams

We are pleased to announce we now have 24 teams having expanded by adding a new U7's, U8's, & U13's teams for the season 2016/17.

The
U7's Blues & Blacks - play in the East Manchester JFL on Sunday Mornings.
U8's Blues & Blacks - play in High Paek Junior Football League on Sunday Mornings.
U9's Blues, Yellows, Blacks & Stripes - play in High Paek Junior Football League on Sunday Mornings.
U10's Sat - play in East Manchester JFL on Saturday Mornings.
U10's Sun - play in the Tameside Football League on Sunday Mornings.
U11's Blues & Blacks - play in the East Manchester JFL on a Saturday Mornings
U12's Blues & Yellows - play in the Tameside Football League on Saturday Mornings.
U12's Blacks - play in the Stockport Metro League on a Sunday Mornings.
U13's - play in the Tameside Football League on Saturday Morning.
U13's Girls play in the North Manchester Girls FL on Saturday mornings.
U14's play in the Stockport Metro JFL on Sundays
U16's Sat - play in the Tameside FL on Saturday mornings
U16's Sun - play in the Stockport Metro League on a Sunday
3rds - play in the Lancashire & Cheshire AFL on Saturday afternoons in Division B
Reserves - play in the Lancashire & Cheshire AFL on Saturday afternoons in Division A
First Team - play in the Lancashire & Cheshire AFL on Saturday afternoons in Prem Division

PLAYERS REQUIRED FOR ALL TEAMS

Winter Training - Starts September 2016. All our teams this season are training on the 3G pitch at Glossopdale Community College, Newshaw Lane, Hadfield or at Longdendale High School. Please see the list of training times below if you are intersested in playing for one of our teams and come along - all welcome.

Under 7's - Monday 6pm - 7pm (Longendale Astro)
Under 8's - Wednesday 6pm - 7pm (Longdendale Astro)
Under 9's Blues & Yellows - Mondays 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale 3G & Longdendale Sports Hall)
U9's Blacks & Stripes - Wednesday 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale ATP)
Under 10's Saturday - Monday 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale ATP & Longdendale Sports Hall)
Under 10's Sunday - Monday 7pm - 8pm (Longdendale)
Under 11's Blues & Blacks - Wednesday - 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale 3G)
Under 12's Blues - Wednesdays 7pm - 8pm (Glossopdale 3G & Longendale Sports Hall)
Under 12's Blacks - Wednesday - 7pm-8pm (Glossopdale ATP)
Under 12's Yellows  - Wednesday - 7pm-8pm (Glossopdale ATP & Longdendale Sports Hall)
Under 13's  - Wednesday - 7pm-8pm (Glossopdale ATP & Longdendale Sports Hall)
Under 13's Girls - Wednesdays 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale 3G)  
Under 14's - Fridays - 6pm - 7pm (Glossopdale 3G)
Under 16's Saturdays - Monday 8pm - 9pm (Glossopdale 3G)
Under 16's Sundays - Wednesday 8pm-9pm (Glossopdale 3G)
1sts, Reserves & 3rds Team - Wednesday 8pm - 10pm (Glossopdale 3G)